Learn Trademark Filing Like a Pro. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Withdrawl of criminal cases

(Querist) 16 July 2015 This query is : Resolved 
I have filed 3 criminal cases recently. In a telecom I told accused that I would withdraw all cases next month due to poor health. Can Magistrate/Accused force me to withdraw cases on basis of this telecom which accused may have recorded? Now I am sure I do NOT want to withdraw cases.
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 16 July 2015
give true facts of the matter...ur query seems to be academic.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 17 July 2015
Repeated query:

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Phone-recording-548216.asp#.VaiJiqSqqko


http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Phone-call-between-complainant-accused-548391.asp#.VaiJj6Sqqko


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :