FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Withdrawal of revision petiton

(Querist) 11 April 2016 This query is : Resolved 
HELLO ALL LEARNED,
UNDER WHICH SECTION REVISION CAN BE WITHDRAWN CONDITIONALLY FROM SESSONS COURT WHICH IS LODGED UNDER SECTION 397 OF CRIMINAL PROCEDURE CODE ?
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 12 April 2016
The criminal revision case can not be withdrawn in sessions court.
You can let it though dismiss foe default on non prosecution.
P. Venu (Expert) 12 April 2016
What is the suggestion of your advocate?
P. Venu (Expert) 12 April 2016
What is the suggestion of your advocate?
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 12 April 2016
Agree with the advice from expert Devajyoti Barman.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query