cpc

Window grill

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
19 February 2019

We have recently put up a iron box grill on our window which measures 24�� inches in depth. our housing society has objected against it. we live in 7 th floor . we have also covered half the grill with sheet for view cutter since we dont have glass window inside. i want to know whether it is permissible.


kavksatyanarayanaOnline (Expert)
19 February 2019

The terms and conditions of the your society bylaw have to be verified to clarify. But generally no such clause is mentioned. consult in office of the Registrar of societies or a lawyer of your area.

Suhail suhail (Expert)
20 February 2019

You must check with your society bye laws ,if that is permissible you need not worry, but if it is expressly mentioned in rules that such acts or alterations shall not be allowed then certainly you have wronged.
Even though you should always inform and seek permission from your society office to do any such things.

Raj Kumar MakkadOnline (Expert)
08 February 2020

I do endorse the advice of the experts.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x