LCI Learning
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Who all have to sign

(Querist) 23 June 2020 This query is : Resolved 
My grand father had a property of 15*40sqft in bangalore and he had 4childrens 2son(a1,2,3,4,b1)2daughter(c1,2,3.4,d1,2) 2son i.e a and b have expired now if I want to purchase this propery as son of A1 then what is scenario should I take sign of b1,c and d or b1.c and c1,2,3,4 and d and d1,2 what is the ways 1234 are grand children's abcd are children's
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 23 June 2020
As the sons of Grandfather (your father and uncle) have expired, all their legal heirs have share in the property, have to sign the sale deed except you (purchaser).
Since your Aunts (sisters of your father) are alive, they need to sign the sale deed. Their sons and daughters are not required to sign.
arunan (Querist) 23 June 2020
Due to corona 1sister i.e 1paternal aunty cannot sign coz she can't come to b.lore from tamil nadu. Any ways to do this.
Guest (Expert) 23 June 2020
A Power of Attorney would suffice. Discuss with an Local Good Advocate.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 23 June 2020
All other legal heirs of your grandfather may relinquish their share by way of a registered Relinquishment-Deed which shall save your money meant for the registration of the sale-deed. Signature of all others are required.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 23 June 2020
If all other legal heirs are ready to forego their rights over the property, then all of them shall relinquish/release their rights in favour of you. If any person outside of your place that person/s may give power of attorney in favour of another person.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 24 June 2020
You have posted various other queries as:

arunan replied to a query in Experts "Who all have to sign"
arunan asked a query in Experts "Who all have to sign"
arunan replied to a query in Experts "How to do partition of property"
arunan replied to a topic in forum "what can be done now"
arunan posted a new topic in forum "What can be done now"
arunan posted a new topic in forum "Can i take a gift deed"
arunan replied to a topic in forum "grand father property with out partitioned"
arunan replied to a topic in forum "grand father property with out partitioned"
arunan replied to a topic in forum "grand father property with out partitioned"
arunan replied to a topic in forum "grand father property with out partitioned"
More...

Read more at: https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/stream/selfstream.aspmember_id=298551

Prima facie you are not satisfied with the obligation of experts and posting same query time and again with slight modification.

You are advised to consult a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of facts/ documents, professional advise and necessary proceeding, if there is any real problem, which is, otherwise, for a time pass topic for debate.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 24 June 2020
Either personal presence or representation through Power of Attorney can be while executing sale deed.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 24 June 2020
How many posts are required on the same topic?
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 25 June 2020
Try to post different related questions in the same thread, it would be helpful in giving advice.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 26 June 2020
The author is fond of raising the similar query of theft in a showroom and FIR under section 380 IPC and further settlement and refusal of the complainant etc. etc. in various ways irrespective of caring the replies of the experts.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 26 June 2020
Seems, author has not posted query regarding sec 380 IPC.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 26 June 2020
Yes, he has not mentioned but the list shown by Dr. Vashishtha do contain his similar query wherein his entire exercise is around one and the same FIR lodged under section 380 IPC.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 27 June 2020
All queries fro author are regarding property, no query in the list is referring section 380 IPC,


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now