Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Whether the Application is barred by Limitation?

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 05 October 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Dear experts,
I need the information on the following
If an individual appears in the interview and was placed in the select panel as waitlited candidate ,prepared in year 2001 and the candidature of individual has not ben disclosed and was kept in dark. Later in year 2007 he came to know about his candidature through RTI and made his representation to his employer immediately .The employer rejected his representation in year 2008 by the order. The Individual aggrieved by the order sues the employer in year 2009

The employer made his submission in the court that the Application is time barred as it reltes to matter in year 2001-2002 and cannot allowed to be agigated in year 2009

While the employee says that his candidature was kept in dark and he has received the reply to his representation in year 2008 and his application is well with in the limitation period as he has filed with in the period of one year from the date of received of the order and is not time barred

Kindly provide the suitable expert opinion in this regard
M/s. Y-not legal services (Expert) 31 July 2015
anonymous query can not be answered
Anirudh (Expert) 31 July 2015
4 year old query needs no reply at all. Nobody also bothered to touch this query, except you that too after 4 long years!


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query