Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Whether Mobile Clippings are Admissible in the Court of Law

(Querist) 03 April 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Whether Mobile Clippings (i.e. any video or any thing recorded by Cell Phone) is admissible in the Court of Law, Are there any Bombay High Court or Supreme Court Citations.
RAKHI BUDHIRAJA ADVOCATE (Expert) 04 April 2008
yes, ofcourse, but presently I'm unable to provide you any citation.
Rajesh Kumar (Expert) 05 April 2008
Various queries are raised as to whether recorded conversation, sms, e-mail etc are admissible or not.
We have to appreciate that these are documents- documents are something which record a particular event. Thus every law related to admissibility of documents or otherwise, in general should be applicable to these things also. These things are required to be proved like any other document is required to be proved.
Deepak Rikhari (Expert) 07 April 2008
yes
adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert) 13 April 2009
mobile clippings can be admitt but there is no citation so far in my opinion.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query