Whether applicant be arrested in court if anticipatory bail will get rejected u/s 498-a/406?
Raman
(Querist) 25 July 2012
This query is : Resolved
sir, Kindly inform if the applicant applies for anticipatory bail u/s 498-A/406 before session court and his anticipatory bail application is rejected by the court. In such case, whether police can arrest the applicant inside the court premises?
2 If anticipatory bail order is reserved by the court, whether police can arrest after the court has reserved the order for pronouncement?
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup