cpc

Whether an unmarried daughter be compelled to vacate...

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
07 August 2020

1. Whether an unmarried daughter be legally forced to vacate a dwelling house? (the nature of the property is self-acquired property)
2. If, yes. What is the legal procedure for the same?
3. If, no. What are the legal impediments for the same?





N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
07 August 2020

Repeated and Replied already.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
07 August 2020

What are the facts of case for re-consideration and time and again obligation for the same story?


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
07 August 2020

Please delete this thread.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
07 August 2020

why do not you share the problem instead of setting question papers of 20 marks.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
07 August 2020

Repeated query:

https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/whether-an-unmarried-daughter-be-compellled-to-vacate--721021.asp



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

IPC Course by Ex-Judge!!     |    x