cpc

What is Patta sub division in Andhra pradesh?

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
30 January 2019

I want to buy plot no:6 in sy:no 128/2 from X.
Details:
128/2 is 7.76acres
In adangal
2 acres belongs to X
2 acres belongs to Y
2 acres belongs to Z
1.76 acres belongs to Q.

Mr.Q sold his 1.76 acres into plots (1 to 20).

I have taken Ec for Plot no:6 in 128/2.
In Ec plot no:6 is registered by Mr.D.

I had taken legal opinion from lawyer.

He suggested Sub division of Survey Number is required. Registration has to be done with sub division number.(like 128/2A)

What is sub division ? Please Explain.

I asked owner for sub division.

He said it is a long process. It takes 6 months time.

I don't want to miss this plot.

It is located in best place.

What should I do ?








kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
30 January 2019

If the S.No.128/2 is sub-divided then it may split as 128/2A, 2B, 2C like that. as per query, X,Y,Z and Q are owners. but plot no.6 registered by D that means some land sold by either X/Y/Z or Q to D. Now D sells the property. The sub-divisional statement shall be obtained from the Tahsildar concerned. Other wise apply for it through online. You can the ROR-IB (adangal) from E-seva or Mee-seva centres of your area.

P. Venu (Expert)
01 February 2019

In my understanding, the issue could be solved if D gets mutation of revenue records based on his purchase deed?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x