LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

what happen if not paying the credit card or loan payment

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 30 April 2011 This query is : Resolved 
dear all,

can any body give me an answer for it when client willing to pay the amount but due to no money in hand he is not able to pay right now.what happen if he paid the amount later? kindly explian
R.Ramachandran (Expert) 30 April 2011
The bank concerned can take legal action for recovery of the money.
Secondly, the name will be notified to CIBIL as defaulter. Once default position is notified in CIBIL, then the credit rating of the person would become 'zero' and other lending institutions / banks would not come forward that easily to lend money to him. Except this nothing.
M.Sheik Mohammed Ali (Expert) 30 April 2011
yes. i do agree Mr.RR
M/s. Y-not legal services (Expert) 30 April 2011
Yes.. I am agree with mr.ramachandran sir.. Even you may show your willingness to repay the loan amount.. And ask some more time.. They will consider your issue..
Advocate. Arunagiri (Expert) 30 April 2011
If he pay the amount latter, his account will get closed.
M/s. Y-not legal services (Expert) 30 April 2011
Its no need to be maintain an account with them.. for getting credit card or loan..


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query