nilesh kothekar
(Querist) 09 September 2011
This query is : Resolved
hi sir, iwant to do the NA[Non-Agricultural] of my property what docs required and where i can do this,how much time will b taken to solve the problem,the land is in the city of alandi devachi,and its 30 guntha,how much charge is aply?
Raj Kumar Makkad
(Expert) 09 September 2011
What do you mean by 'NA'?
Clarify this word first.
Sailesh Kumar Shah
(Expert) 09 September 2011
Mr.Raj Kumar Makkad NA means Non-Agricultural
nilesh kothekar
(Querist) 09 September 2011
Non-Agricultural
nilesh kothekar
(Querist) 09 September 2011
please give me solution
girish shringi
(Expert) 11 September 2011
Its a procedure,to be followed under BOmbay Land Revenue Code and the agricultural tenancy Act applicable in Maharashtra.
The permission Authority is with the District Collector.
For detailed information can contact:gikrishshringi@gmail.com
Expert : girish shringi Posted On 11 September 2011 Its a procedure,to be followed under BOmbay Land Revenue Code and the agricultural tenancy Act applicable in Maharashtra.
The permission Authority is with the District Collector.
For detailed information can contact:girishshringi@gmail.com
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup