Naveed
(Querist) 25 March 2014
This query is : Resolved
Sir, The LL.B. is REGULAR from a college recognized by BAR council of India and UGC. Took admission when he was 34 yrs. Also he is working full time in private college. (Graduation in Engineering).
Now he is 37 years old. If such a person wants to become an Advocate or Law consultant or get a corporate job what is the way out?
ajay sethi
(Expert) 25 March 2014
is he registered with bar council of india . if so he can practise if he so desires , he can work in company as legal advisor
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate
(Expert) 27 March 2014
Query repeated, he has been advised sufficiently in his previous thread itself but insisting on such academic queries in a different form.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup