LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Want to know about the family low.

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 09 September 2010 This query is : Resolved 
A case of domestic voilance in the sections of 12, 18 to 22 has been filed against me & relatives. I want to know the details and impact of these sections and how i rid from such allegations. Kindly help me to resolve this problem.
Early response will be highly obliged.
adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert) 09 September 2010
Where the case is filed and which is jurisdiction shown in the petition. Send the details or mail me.
s.subramanian (Expert) 09 September 2010
Unless the details of the complaint are known no advice can be given to help come out of the problem.
Rajeev kulshreshtha (Expert) 09 September 2010
Please furnish the facts of case.
M/s. Y-not legal services (Expert) 16 September 2010
Friend, Without giving any option how can you expect your solution..


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query