LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Village adminstration office

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 26 September 2023 This query is : Resolved 
தமிழ்நாடு அரசு SC- ST அல்லாத வேறு ஜாதி க்காக இறுதிச் சடங்கிற்கான உதவி தொகை தற்போது ஏதேனும் தருகிறதா இருந்தால் தெரிவிக்கவும் சார்
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 27 September 2023
No such assistance is given by Tamilnadu government for general public
Dr. J C Vashista (Expert) 27 September 2023
Retype in English.
Consult and engage a local prudent lawyer for appreciation of facts / documents, professional advise and necessary proceedings.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 27 September 2023
I do not kow tamil.

I can read this post through help pf google translation tool.

I can understand that you mean

"If the Government of Tamil Nadu is currently providing any funeral assistance to castes other than SC-ST, please inform."

Wile agreement with Mr Kalaiselvan, I will add tht the the question is not be legal nature and it is a mater of fact and govt policy. get the facts through RTI

எனக்கு தமிழ் தெரியாது.

உதவி pf கூகுள் மொழிபெயர்ப்பு கருவி மூலம் இந்த இடுகையை என்னால் படிக்க முடியும்.

நீங்கள் சொல்வதை என்னால் புரிந்து கொள்ள முடிகிறது

If the Government of Tamil Nadu is currently providing any funeral assistance to castes other than SC-ST, please inform.

திரு கலைச்செல்வனுடனான உடன்படிக்கை, கேள்வி சட்டப்பூர்வமானது அல்ல, அது உண்மை மற்றும் அரசாங்கக் கொள்கைக்கு உட்பட்டது என்பதையும் சேர்த்துக் கொள்கிறேன். RTI மூலம் உண்மைகளைப் பெறுங்கள்
P. Venu (Expert) 27 September 2023
Yes, the query, as translated, suggests no legal elements. Also, the querist has not disclosed the context for the posting.
Dr. J C Vashista (Expert) 28 September 2023
Why such time pass queries are not filtered ??
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 29 September 2023
Great Sudhir Sir, the google translation seems to be perfect and also your reply in both English and vernacular
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 29 September 2023
It is not me who translated. it is google who translated.

எனக்கு தமிழ் தெரியாது
I do not know tamil
Dr. J C Vashista (Expert) 01 October 2023
Henceforth you will be known as a Tamil expert as well.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 03 October 2023
i am not. I can only get the text translated by google tool (like anyone). I know Hindi and English and cannot even read and write own mother tongue.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now