LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Vat not paid

(Querist) 25 September 2013 This query is : Resolved 
HELLO SIR I HAVE A SHOP OF READYMADE GARMENTS IN VASHI SINCE 5YRS. I HAVE NOT PAID MY VAT SINCE 2YRS MY BUISNESS WAS CHANGED FOR ONE YEAR ,NOW I WANT TO CONTINUE WITH MY OLD BUISNESS OF READYMADE GARMENT ....PLS GUIDE ME HOW DO I GO AHEAD ....AND PAY VAT AND WHAT FINE SHALL I HAVE TO PAY...
VAT PAID TILL SEPT 2011 ...I HAVE BILLS TILL SEPT 2011..
R K JAIN (Expert) 26 September 2013
Pl contact your local VAT consultant to do the needful.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 26 September 2013
Contact your tax consultant.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 27 September 2013
You have rightly been advised to contact your VAT adviser.
shantanu (Querist) 28 September 2013
thank you vry much...
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 29 September 2013
Most welcome from your side.
V R SHROFF (Expert) 29 September 2013
Contact your tax consultant.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query