LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

validity of llb course

Guest (Querist) 12 September 2018 This query is : Open 
sir ,i was a student of llb.
Isaac Gabriel (Expert) 12 September 2018
Your llb is not valid.Being employed and getting salary somewhere disentitles to continue law course.
M V Gupta (Expert) 14 September 2018
In my view the LLB degree will not be invalid. worst come worst your employer may call for ur explanation for not revealing about your studies. He cannot take any disciplinary action or dismiss you for obtaining the degree.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :