30% OFF on all Law Courses until 10th of July. Enroll Now. Use Code: July30
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

validity of document of contract

(Querist) 10 September 2009 This query is : Resolved 

When the contract agreement have expressly mentioned that The agreement is not valid unless it is signed by at least two authorised representatives of the company entering into the contract, however, the document was signed by only one representative each, will it make the agreement invalid and void ?

Thank You !
riven
A V Vishal (Expert) 10 September 2009
It is a voidable contractriven
Adinath@Avinash Patil (Expert) 10 September 2009
The agreement voidable.riven
Y V Vishweshwar Rao (Expert) 10 September 2009
I agree with lrd freinds

The Authorisation by companies to be complied - However the Same can be singed by other Authorised person on behalf of each company to comply the Companies directions and make it enforceable .riven
Sachin Bhatia (Expert) 10 September 2009
The agreement is voidable. It can not be enforced until it is signed by at least two authorised representatives of the company.riven
Shivasurya (Expert) 10 September 2009
The contract agreement is voidable till any amendment made in respect of the signatory clause of the contract or till the clause is complied withriven
kennii (Querist) 10 September 2009
Thanks to all the experts for your valuable support in resolving the issues.

Thanks !!!riven
LEGAL DON OF INDIA (Expert) 12 September 2009
The agreement / contract is null & void due to non - fulfillment of the inherent terms & conditions mentioned there in.riven
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 15 September 2009
Agreed with my lerned friends.riven


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query