Negotiable Instruments: Exhaustive Coverage by Adv Roma Bhagat. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Validity of application

(Querist) 15 May 2023 This query is : Resolved 
If a misc case not filed in filing court but directly started in lower-is that valid?

Sudhir Kumar, Advocate Online (Expert) 16 May 2023
what do you want to know.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 16 May 2023
Facts posted are vague, confusing and hypothetical.

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 16 May 2023
You have no meaning or what exactly you want to ask is missing, hence you may first prepare how to raise a question in the public forum like this before planning to get an opinion or suggestion.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 16 May 2023
State facts of the case please.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now