LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Urgent land matters

(Querist) 12 December 2021 This query is : Resolved 
my father and his brother has farm 11 bigahs which their father gave them out of this 3 bigha are on name of my father but we dont know which are this farm we want to sell them but are not able to what is the procedure to divide 3 bigas from the 11 bigahs .we have case on this farms we won the case but not collect the original jugment from court there is small kalam on this farms wat to do
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 13 December 2021
Seek assistance, help and guidance of your lawyer.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 14 December 2021
Your father and his brother have farm 11 bighas but out of this 3 bigha, mean only 3 bighas given to them? Your query is not clear. Better to consult a local lawyer in the matter.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now






Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query