LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Urgent gift deed matter

(Querist) 14 December 2021 This query is : Resolved 
MY UNCLE HAS GIVEN POWER OF PROPERTY OF PROPERTYIN ALWAR .A PROPERTY CONTAINS THREE SHARE .ONE OF THE UNCLE TRANSFER HIS SHARE BY GIVING POWER OF ATTORNEY AS HE IS NOT ABLE TO TRAVEL MY FATHER WENT TO ALWAR TO MAKE GIFT DEED THE PERSON ON FIRST DAY TOLD AMT 85-90 AFTER ONE WEEK HE ASK FOR 180000 AMT .IS THERE ANY OTHER WAY TO MAKE GIFT DEED THROUGH ANY AOTHER MEANS OT THE BEST POSSIBLE WAY INSTEAD OF GIFT DEED KINDLY HELP ITS URGENT
sandesh (Querist) 14 December 2021
KINDLY HELP ON THE ABOVE MATTER
Isaac Gabriel (Expert) 14 December 2021
Whether the gift deed registered, or negotiations going on.?let your query be clear
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 14 December 2021
Who gives a gift? One is your father, others are at which place? Which one is given the power and to whom? Your query is not at all clear.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 15 December 2021
Query is not very clear
Redraft and post again


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query