LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Unregistered gpa with a registered sale deed

(Querist) 05 October 2021 This query is : Resolved 
I am law student. I am asking this question for a research project.
A is the GPA holder for B. The GPA authorizes A to sell the property but the GPA is unregistered. A executes the sale deed and sells the property to C.

What would happen in such a scenario? Are there any case laws from the Supreme Court or Karnataka High Court which have decided on this issue?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 05 October 2021
It is an academic query. Ask your tutor. Anyhow, the registration of GPA is optional but it should be attested by a Notary.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 06 October 2021
This platform is meant to help needy litigants and not to provide coaching to students.
KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert) 06 October 2021
Dear Sir,
The students can pose their questions on other platforms as this platform is exclusively meant for needy litigants as opined by Dr J C Vashista.

krishna mohan (Expert) 07 October 2021
GPA for property to be registered in jurisdictional registrar office. you can consult your tutor further for more details..


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query