RAKESH KUMAR BHAGWANI
(Querist) 04 September 2015
This query is : Resolved
Dear Sir A person registered a case in court first against me there case is running i am on bail once again that person registered a fir for same insident in police station.about the second fir local court passed a order on my request for police that is police have to dispose the fir which was lodged in police station or clubbed both mater in same manners.now my question is after the passed order from the court that person if withdraw his court then police can arrest me or will i have to take bail because i on bail on court case not second fir which police lodged against me.after passed the court order police is arresting me.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup