LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Two pil petitions pending can i file additional affidavit

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 28 September 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Sir
I filed two public interest litigation petions 2016 n 2019 respectively in HC. Both alleges misappropriation fund happened in two separate panchayat institutions. Three respondents repeated in both petitions in addition to others. Now additional dox n information got through RTI which supports allegations. Can I file additional affidavit stating additional information with additional prayer and ask to list both in one hearing? I'm party in person
P. Venu (Expert) 29 September 2021
What is the present status of those PIL petitions?
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 29 September 2021
Sir breaking two yrs after last hearing.
Dr J C Vashista Online (Expert) 29 September 2021
Yes you should file additional relevant documents.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query