25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

transmiting order or degree

(Querist) 29 December 2009 This query is : Resolved 
What is meant by transmitting order or degree ?, how can execute the order ?, who has to power to execute ?
Y V Vishweshwar Rao (Expert) 29 December 2009
Is it transfer of Decree by One Court to another Court for Execution of the Decree !

It is necessary for the the excutoin of the Decree against the proeperty/ties , if the same are not situated with in the local limits of the Court which passed the Decree!
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 29 December 2009
I do agree with Rao.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query