LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Transfer of plot from huda

(Querist) 24 January 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir,
I have purchased a plot in Faridabad & made an agreement with seller. After the agreement the seller goes to Germany before COVID Period in Mar.2019. But due to lock downs & impact of COVID, he is not able to come in India.
Now, Please suggest how do i get Conveyance Deed from court and also get HUDA Transfer in my Name.
Thanks,
Rajeev Sharma
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 26 January 2022
Settle transfer of title of plot amicably with vendor.
No legal issue / dispute is involved in the query for consideration and obligation.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 26 January 2022
The vendor may give a POA to his relatives or friends in India to execute the sale deed on his behalf of him. The POA shall be attested by the Indian Embassy/Indian Councillor or Notary Public abroad.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query