LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Trade mark onilne attornery registration

(Querist) 16 August 2021 This query is : Resolved 
I have applied for Trade Mark attorney registration through https://ipindiaonline.gov.in/trademarkefiling/ . I have submitted the required details and document and provided with request number and the message displayed that the attorney Code will be sent to the registered email Id after verification. Two days have already been passed still not received the Attorney's code. How I will gt the attorney's code. Kindly help and guide me.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 17 August 2021
Wait and watch, it takes time besides the fact that during these two days there were closed holidays.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 17 August 2021
Yes. Agree with the advice of the learned expert Mr. Vashista sir.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 04 September 2021
You should not be so anxious about it within two days of registration, it may be held up or delayed for various reasons, if considerable time has elapsed in between, you may remind the authorities about it once again.
disha shukla (Querist) 04 September 2021
Sir I have received the Attorney code 7 days ago. Thank you for replying my query and guiding me.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query