Trade mark

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
17 December 2011

Dear experts
I have developed a course of yoga... i want a trade mark for it so what is the procedure and how can I go about it. At the same time I also want to know whether I can register my course as a trade mark... Please guide me
THanks


Advocate SK Rohilla New Delhi (Expert)
17 December 2011

You can do your Yoga Class under the name and style of some specific name and get this name protected under service Trade mark.

Nagaraja B S (Expert)
17 December 2011

Dear User,

If you have developed a new yoga course and has books or manual, copyright registration can be done.

Otherwise, if you have developed a good name for yoga, trademark registration can be done.

For more details, Contact

Nagaraj
Corporate, Commercial & IP Lawyer
IP Lex Global Services
www.iplexglobal.in



Guest (Expert)
17 December 2011

Dear client,

the procedure can be registered in the name of some title/ brand/ script, it can be done easily subjected to some legal formalities.
feel free to contact asap.

Manoj Kumar,
Advocate,
Delhi
Ph: 09310443650
advocates.agra@gmail.com

Advocate. Arunagiri (Expert)
17 December 2011

You can not register your Yoga Course for a trade mark.

You can get trade mark for your institution name, course name.

Shailesh Kr. ShahOnline (Expert)
17 December 2011

Agree with opinions of Mr.Nagaraja and Mr.Arunagiri.

Heaven 2011 (Expert)
20 December 2011

Mr. Arunagiri has well explained.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
CrPC Course!     |    x