Trade Dress

This query is : Resolved 

Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
29 January 2011

We filed a case for similar trade dress of our brand against a TOBACCO Manufacturing Company is there any relevant provision or Act where by we can proceed, our trade mark is a registered but not in there case but name are not similar.

adv.bharat @ PUNEOnline (Expert)
15 November 2016

You can contact the Registrar of patent to know details of it.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
15 November 2016

No reply to query from anonymous author.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :



Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x