To claim propert

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
30 June 2020

i have original.documemt of agriculture.land of my great grand father , i want to claim.this.land whats the procedure for it , and what document required , plz explain in detail


N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
30 June 2020

Possession of Originals do not entitle you for any Legal Rights for the Property. Ensure Whether your Great Grand Father is alive and in case he is not there who are all the Legal Heirs. What does the Report of Encumbrance Certificate says. Whether it Reports any Encumbrance . For all this Discuss in Detail with your Local Good Advocate.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
30 June 2020

What are those original documents in the name of your great grand father ?
Whether he has died intestate or executed any will or any other document?
Who are the LRs of your great grand father, grand father and your father ?
Whether you and your family professes Hinduism or any other religion ?
No facts posted by an anonymous author for consideration and obligation.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
30 June 2020

any other successor of great grandfather?

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
30 June 2020

Only all our Queries could be our rep[ly to the Query when there is no necessary details to post an reply.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
30 June 2020

Having original documents of some property does not confirm any right on the property.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
30 June 2020

In whose name the title of property is in accordance to documents held by you.

Have you taken the copies of revenue record as on date from revenue department? If so, does the record is in accordance with the record held by you?

In whose possession the land is at present?

Have you taken copies of cultivation record of said land, if so who is cultivating the land?

How many Legal heirs are there right from your Great great grandfather to you?

Facts given by you are not sufficient to render any advice. Discuss in detail with local lawyer.

P. Venu (Expert)
30 June 2020

Please post material facts. Who is in possession/occupation of the property? What is the status of their title to the property? Who are the legal heirs to thegreat grand father?

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
30 June 2020

The land is your great grandfather's property. now you are asking how to get it, but to date who is cultivating the land and why all these years keep silent. No other legal heirs of your great grandfather i.e. your grandfather, father, and his siblings if any kept silent?

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
01 July 2020

repeated

https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/to-claim-property--719996.asp

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
01 July 2020

" The Beauty of repetition is some thing that is not explored yet.--Keven Ann.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
01 July 2020

" There is always more to be found by exploring the subject again and again " ----Dion Anlibad

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
01 July 2020

So Nothing wrong in repeating the Posts till the Querist gets satisfied please.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
01 July 2020

The author has not provided the asked information, seems he is not interested reply based on the asked information.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
01 July 2020

β€œAn error does not become truth by reason of multiplied propagation, nor does the truth become error because nobody will see it. (Young India 1924-1926)” ― Mahatma Gandhi

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
01 July 2020

Query is Posted repeatedly Only for the purpose of more clarification more explanation from more persons and if more details and clarifications were required from the Querist should make them understand the necessity of it in a very polite manner and in detail of its necessity so that the Innocent Querist would understand and disclose all the details required ..

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
01 July 2020

" Nothing had saddened me so much in the life as the Hardness of Heart of our Learned People " --- Mahatma Gandhi



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

Join the MasterClass     |    x