Shaaz
(Querist) 13 March 2016
This query is : Resolved
We stay in kalwa in a 2 storey building ..however acces to terrace is from inside our house on 2nd flr its a duplex .can we convert terrace into flat ...as we are the land and property owners
Devajyoti Barman
(Expert) 13 March 2016
This is change/construction is of permanent nature and hence the same is possible only if the Municipality gives such sanction.
Rajendra K Goyal
(Expert) 15 March 2016
Get the plan approved by municipality / by proper authority.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup