LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Tn bar council enrollment process

(Querist) 02 August 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Dear friends, it is not easy to enrolled in TN bar council. Particularly other state LLB students. I.T. issue is big one and the next those who working people. Or you have any civil case or criminal case pending. Don’t go and knock the door. TN bar council kept pending those candidate and collecting money legally but in the illegal manners. Pending cases may wait for two years and more. So ur all future Advocates. Respect is important. Don't waste your time and money. You can enrolled at anywhere in India. Ex. Delhi, andra. Kerala. Those who are Need any advice Contact admin or exports

Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 03 August 2021
The TN Bar Council has to dispose the application for enrollment in terms of Section 26 (1) of the Advocates Act, 1961, however, if denied approach Bar Council of India U/S 26(2) of the Act.
P. Venu (Expert) 03 August 2021
The posting, it appears has been made in a pique!

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query