Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Time limit for full & final settelment of a/c.

(Querist) 29 July 2013 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir,
I just want to know that, What is the time line for settelment of Full & Final Account of the employee, As one of my friend was working with the Pharma MNC, he has voluntarily resigned from the service of the Organisation, Its almost nine months to complete, but their is no signle reply from organisation for Full & Final settelement of A/C, after several rerquest mail has been posted , Ph calls has been done but all is in vain, kindly guide my friend to come out of this issue.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 29 July 2013
Send legal notice.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 04 August 2013
Now only legal action is required so first of all send a legal notice through a lawyer and then file a civil suit for recovery and declaration or injunction etc. as per facts of the case.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query