LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Tha pathway how many feets

(Querist) 11 July 2024 This query is : Resolved 
My mother have some land in this land there is pathway in naksha ua this pathway how many feets
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 11 July 2024
The extent of pathway can be found in the property documents itself, first ascertain whether there was any mention about the pathway in the property documents and then you can decide about the extent of pathway.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 11 July 2024
How can we say the extent of the pathway without verifying the document? You can show it to a local lawyer if you cannot decide the path.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now