Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Termination by Company without any Reason

(Querist) 28 November 2015 This query is : Resolved 
I want to know if a company terminated his employee without any reason so what is theprocdprocedure to file a case or what is the benefit of employee
Kumar Doab (Expert) 28 November 2015
Approach an able counsel specializing in Labor/service matters and show all docs on record, give inputs in person and express what exactly you want and understand merits and remedies.


You have posted similar query in another thread.

Full facts of the matter would be required to suggest.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 28 November 2015
Consult local lawyer and show him all the documents.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 24 August 2016
That means they have not given you right of hearing in detail and violated principles of natural justice even though you are on probation.Give them legal notice and file a case in-labor court with all documents in your favour to get reinstatement + back wages.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query