Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Tenant laws

(Querist) 17 June 2012 This query is : Resolved 
court has passed eviction orders ag. tenant as well sublettees.to vacate within 2months. sublettes have left after giving possession to me while tenant is demanding money to vacate portion in his possession .before filing execution of eviction orders should i send legal notice or straight way file execution
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 17 June 2012
No need for any notice, straightway file the execution case.
Shonee Kapoor (Expert) 17 June 2012
File for execution.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 17 June 2012
for filing Execution, you need not to serve the tenant with any legal notice.

simply file and proceed as per the advice given by the counsel.
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 17 June 2012
for filing Execution, you need not to serve the tenant with any legal notice.

simply file and proceed as per the advice given by the counsel.
Parveen Kr. Aggarwal (Expert) 17 June 2012
Not only you need not serve any notice on the tenant before filing of the execution petition but even the court need not issue any notice of your execution petition and the court can issue Warrants of Possession immediately upon your filing of the execution petition.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query