LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

tampering of recorded covversation

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 15 June 2010 This query is : Resolved 
what ingredients should i look for to proove that recorded phone conversation has been tampered.how to proove that recorded conversation is tampered with
Daksh (Expert) 15 June 2010
Dear Anonymous,

Being a technical issue you can take help of a professional who with his technical skills can prove as to how the recorded conversation is tampered with.

Best Regards

Daksh
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 15 June 2010
There should be a certificate from FSL in support of the claim of having not tempered such recording.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 15 June 2010
thanks makkadji and dakshji
Ravikant Soni (Expert) 15 June 2010
If you think and sure that conversation is temperedwith then you should apply for expert examination. i.e. FSL
Uma parameswaran (Expert) 16 June 2010
Forensic science laboratory.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query