Arvind Singh Chauhan
(Expert) 23 October 2013
I think there is no remedy in 127.
ABDUL RAZIQUE
(Expert) 23 October 2013
Section 29 in The Protection Of Women From Domestic Violence Act, 2005
Appeal.- There shall lie an appeal to the Court of Session within thirty days from the date on which the order made by the Magistrate is served on the aggrieved person or the respondent, as the case may be, whichever is later.
and 127 Cr pc help in 125 crpc matter not in DV act.
Rajendra K Goyal
(Expert) 24 October 2013
Well advised, nothing more to add.
Devajyoti Barman
(Expert) 24 October 2013
If it is DV case then file u/s 29 . It is specific provision to deal with change in circumstances only.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup