25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

succession certificate

(Querist) 27 September 2015 This query is : Resolved 
The property is at kolkatta, deceased person used to stay mostly at rajasthan, can some body apply for succession certificate at howrah court
Kumar Doab (Expert) 27 September 2015
The application can be made to court of pecuniary jurisdiction.
K.S.Srinivas (Expert) 27 September 2015
1. In case of immoveable properties, legal heir cerytificate is required.

2. For moveable properties like bank account etc., succession certificate is required.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 28 September 2015
Academic query, state full facts.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :




Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query