LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Subscription fees not accepted by the union

(Querist) 02 April 2024 This query is : Resolved 
Few month before I have an issue with my Trade union managing committee due.to this I have complaint to the registrar of trade union regarding my illegal suspension. The matter has been shorted but now my office bearers of trade union is not accepting my monthly subscription fees without giving any proper reason and also not providing me any account details so that I can deposit fees in union account what I can do regarding this issue which has been raised and if it gets to late I am afraid that they will take excuse of 3 month subscription fees provision and try to creat an issued from union side
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 03 April 2024
is this query in continuation of

P. Venu (Expert) 03 April 2024
You have been posting many a query on selected facts without disclosing the complete information. Please post all the relevant information bringing out the real issue, if any.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 03 April 2024
The trade union will not decide to not to accept the subscription but it is the office bearers who are doing this mischief in order to avenge you for going against them.
You cannot force the union to accept your subscriptions legally.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now