Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Study in regular mode law during done as contract job

(Querist) 27 August 2019 This query is : Open 
I am done a job in government as a contract employee.i am pursuing llb by managing management without attendance.is it valid or not
CHIPPA NAVEEN (Querist) 27 August 2019
Please clarify me
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 28 August 2019
It is valid to continue studies while in contract service and proper to complete your LL.B. course, if other things are legally correct .
P. Venu (Expert) 28 August 2019
There is no valid law which prevents a Government employee from pursuing a course of study. It is only that such activity should not adversely affect devotion to duty.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query