Tusker man
(Querist) 06 March 2014
This query is : Resolved
I recently bought an apartment and have registered it. My builder had sent a demand letter for service tax on one time maintenance advance. Recently, I read an article http://articles.timesofindia.indiatimes.com/2013-12-10/mumbai/45033316_1_service-tax-flat-buyers-home-buyers which says that the service tax has been removed. Guidance please if I have to pay my builder or not?
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup