offer
offer

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Sra name correction

(Querist) 27 August 2021 This query is : Resolved 
IN SRA MY GRANDFATHER NAME AS ENTERED AS A MY FATHER NAME , HOW I CAN CORRECT THE SAME ,
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 27 August 2021
You have not posted your query clearly. To my understanding, make a representation to the SRA by registered post.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 28 August 2021
What do you mean from the term "SRA" used by you ?
Be clear and specific if you are seeking obligation of experts on this platform.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 28 August 2021
If your grandfather's name was incorrectly recorded in the SRA, then you may have to approach the authorities concerned seeking to rectify the same by producing documentary evidences to prove your affirmation.
You may be advised to abide by the prescribed formalities in this regard, which you can do it accordinlgy.
P. Venu (Expert) 28 August 2021
How such a mistake is relevant at the present time?
valji (Querist) 17 September 2021
my home is in my wife name , she suddenly expired with in 3 days by Lapto paralises at age of 30 , i am mently disturb , so not seen paper prepare by builder person and they enter my grandfather name as a my father name


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query