Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Some Experts questioning the Fundamental Rights?

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 23 March 2010 This query is : Resolved 
It was Observed that Some(Note:Very Few who`s credentials needs to be checked) Lawyers on this Forum, I don`t know if they understand the Constitution before Practicing, They claim that some questions are worthless and straight away challenging the right of a Forum member to express, If they are real Experts(Over smart) in that Subject let them not answer instead of Questioning the right of Forum member, One can ask n number silly question,This is Public Forum if they are not interested let them ignore the question!
Manish Singh (Expert) 23 March 2010
Dear,
i dont know what your grievances are but yeah it it is true that it is a public forum and public including lawyers have equal rights to ask any question within limits of decency having legal relevancy.
even if anybody said sth like that then just ignore it and move ahead with asking your questions since there are too many members who are alwys willing to answer without any vested interest.
Guest (Expert) 23 March 2010
i ignore the querry of this anonymous....reason is clear... that..."One can ask n number silly question,This is Public Forum if we are not interested let them ignore the question!
Parthasarathi Loganathan (Expert) 23 March 2010
Whatever may be the grievances, let them be posted in a crisp and polite fashion as after all experts are sparing their invaluable time for the benefit of public sharing their intellectual skills in terms of virtual practice of law.
Guest (Expert) 23 March 2010
One can ask n number silly question, ?????????????

Does it mean that we all are here to answer such questions?

What's the problem, Mr.?

mahendrakumar (Expert) 24 March 2010
dear mr.Anonymous,

could you please elaborate your experience,wherein some experts termed your queries as silly?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query