Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Socities registration act tamilnadu

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 25 January 2023 This query is : Resolved 
I am a life member in a registered society in Tamilnadu. The Secretary of the Society enrolls only members who will support or vote for him. For others he does not give the application for enrolment. How can this be prevented?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 25 January 2023
Make a complaint against him to the Registrar/Dy.Registrar/Jt.Registrar of Societies of your district if it is registered under Societies Registration Act or to the Dy./Jt.Registrar of Cooperative Housing Societies Act if is registered under Cooperative Societies Registration Act.
P. Venu (Expert) 30 January 2023
What is the stand of other members, esp. the managing committee members?
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 31 January 2023
They are all people handpicked by him.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query