Intellectual Property Rights: Practice and Drafting by Adv Gautam Matani. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More


(Querist) 02 August 2023 This query is : Resolved 
As I had completed my graduation with open University and passed LLB regular..can I enroll in bar council.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 02 August 2023
Yes, You can enroll in your state Bar Counsil.
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 03 August 2023
Yes,you are eligible to get enrolled in any Bar Council.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 03 August 2023
The qualifying education was done through open university and not through a regular college or three years regular course, hence the bar council may not entertain your application for enrolling you as an advocate due to this defect.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now