Devajyoti Barman
(Expert) 05 June 2014
1. All of them inherit in equal share including mother of deceased if she has been living by then. 2. equal share. 3.no without consent of landlord.
Rajendra K Goyal
(Expert) 06 June 2014
1. For Hindus it is equal. 2. Equal share in Hindus. 3. Not by the tenants.
Raj Kumar Makkad
(Expert) 06 June 2014
This is your academic query. Post the facts of the query.
V R SHROFF
(Expert) 06 June 2014
Academic Query, well replied ,
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup