LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Servings legal notice

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 25 February 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Can I serve legal notice to indian who is working in Dubai & procedure
Guest (Expert) 25 February 2021
If the Issues had happened in India you could very well serve the Legal Notice where ever he is at Present.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 25 February 2021
Thank you sir and can you please tell me the process
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 25 February 2021
Consult a lawyer in India where the issue raised over the phone and send the details with the necessary fees to him.
P. Venu (Expert) 26 February 2021
Yes, the notice could be served. But what are the facts? What is the context?
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 27 February 2021
You have not stated why do you wish to issue legal notice ?
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 27 February 2021
Sir serving notice under 138 for cheque bounce sec 420 and 406 ipc
P. Venu (Expert) 27 February 2021
Under NI 138, it is mandatory that the notice be served; but it is not necessary that it be a legal notice.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 02 March 2021
Yes, the notice can be served in Dubai.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 02 March 2021
Sir can you please share how to serve I m a law student


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query