25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Service matters : pay protection

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 23 August 2017 This query is : Resolved 
respected sirs/madams

1. I joined through at GP of 4600 in October 2012. Intimated my current department regarding my application for another GP 4600 post and got NOC for the same.

2. In 2013 i got my first increment in first department and in 2014, i tendered my technical resignation to join the second 4600 GP after 1.5 years in april 2014. in the relieving letter i got pay protection from my first department.

3. in july 2014, i got my pay fixed in the 2nd department. Here i stayed for 2.5 years. and technically resigned to join the third dept after obtaining necessary approvals.

4. since last 1 yr my pay is not fixed after giving many representations. now 3rd dept claims that as i stayed in first dept for 1.5 , pay protection by 2nd dept is wrong. though i was getting protected salary in 2.5 yrs (minus 3 months i.e april to july 2014, due to no pay protection order and service book transfer issues from first dept to second dept)

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 23 August 2017
No reply to query from an author who is anonymous.

You can post the query in fresh thread with your identity and material facts.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 20 June 2018
query anonymous. No reply.
Guest (Expert) 20 June 2018
Madam, even if he gives full description of his ID, can you solve his problem, when responding after 10 months about his anonymous query?
Guest (Expert) 20 June 2018
Madam, even if he gives full description of his ID, can you solve his problem, when responding after 10 months about his anonymous query?
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 30 June 2018
Anonymous Query. NO reply.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query