Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Security guard overtime rules

(Querist) 19 January 2023 This query is : Resolved 
What is the formula for calculating overtime for Security guards in India
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 19 January 2023
It is not a legal query. to my best, 8 hours is the normal duty hours. 4 hours will be on an overtime basis which simply means double wages. . T
P. Venu (Expert) 30 January 2023
What is the context for this query? Anyhow, it is a fact that security guards are among the most deprived and exploited. Labour laws have been rendered more or less a joke in their case.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query