Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

section 9 of HM ACT

(Querist) 01 February 2016 This query is : Resolved 
Sir I filed hma and now at this stage judge passed on order""replication not filed. From the pleadings following issues are framed. 1. Whether the petitioner is entitled fir decree of rstitution if conjugal rights as prayed for?OPP
2. Relief
No other issue pressed by parties.now the case is fixed for respondent evidence PF/DM list of witnesses to be filed in 10 days"" what does it mean sir....pls reply if I am to pay any amount,,.,
rts (Querist) 01 February 2016
Sir I filed hma and now at this stage judge passed on order""replication not filed. From the pleadings following issues are framed. 1. Whether the petitioner is entitled fir decree of rstitution if conjugal rights as prayed for?OPP 2. Relief No other issue pressed by parties.now the case is fixed for respondent evidence PF/DM list of witnesses to be filed in 10 days"" what does it mean sir....pls reply if I am to pay any amount,,.,
dipender kumar (Expert) 01 February 2016
in your case issues ( questions) have been framed. issue means the point on which the judge has to his judgement. in your matter the respondent has to give evidence. respondent has also to file list of witnesses whom the resp. wish to bring in evidence.
dipender kumar (Expert) 01 February 2016
in your case issues ( questions) have been framed. issue means the point on which the judge has to his judgement. in your matter the respondent has to give evidence. respondent has also to file list of witnesses whom the resp. wish to bring in evidence.
V R SHROFF (Expert) 01 February 2016
RTS:

FILING SEC 9 IS TOTALLY USELESS.
YOU WIN = YOU LOOSE AS CANNOT BE EXCUTED
YOU LOOSE= YOU LOOSE+ WIFE CAN DEMAND SEC 24 INTERIM , SO DOUBLE LOSS!! TO H ..

ISSUES ARE POINTS WHERE PARTY DIFFER, AND JUDGE HAVE TO DECIDE ISSUES ON BASIS OF EVIDENCE..
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 02 February 2016
Next date is for your evidence. So prepare your evidence through lawyer. No order of alimony is passed as yet.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 02 February 2016
Agree with the expert Devajyoti Barman.
rts (Querist) 02 February 2016
D. Barman sir..but in order by judge respondent evidence is written. I am patitioner. Do I need to collect evidence now....
Pls reply about PF DM. What if I win case...
rts (Querist) 02 February 2016
D. Barman sir..but in order by judge respondent evidence is written. I am patitioner. Do I need to collect evidence now....
Pls reply about PF DM. What if I win case...


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query